Google
 
Football
2004 Season
Games (by team)
 
By Date
 
District 1District 2District 3
District 4District 5District 6
District 7District 8District 9
District 10District 11District 12
IndependentPhiladelphia CatholicAll
 
Athens
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Wildcats
Classification: AA
Record: 11-2
League: Northern Tier League
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Panther Valley (6-5) Loss6 - 7
9/10@ Towanda (7-4) Win26 - 7
9/18@ Canton (3-7) Win38 - 0
9/24North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Win37 - 7
10/1Wyalusing (6-5) Win28 - 7
10/9Waverly (NY) Win45 - 20
10/15@ Jersey Shore (1-9) Win42 - 0
10/23Wellsboro (4-6) Win28 - 0
10/29@ Troy (1-7) Win47 - 0
11/5Sayre (3-7) Win47 - 6
11/13Montoursville (7-4) Playoff Win24 - 14
11/19Shamokin (8-4) Playoff Win28 - 6
11/27@ Littlestown (11-3) Playoff Loss0 - 27
 
Bloomsburg
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Panthers
Classification: A
Record: 8-4
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 2
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Muncy (4-6) Win22 - 0
9/10@ Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss0 - 47
9/20Warrior Run (7-3) Win36 - 7
9/24@ Montgomery (4-6) Win43 - 12
10/2Juniata (6-4) Loss14 - 15
10/9Central Columbia (8-3) Loss10 - 17
10/15Hughesville (6-4) Loss13 - 21
10/22@ Lewisburg (0-10) Win26 - 7
10/29@ Loyalsock (3-7) Win32 - 14
11/5South Williamsport (6-4) Win20 - 7
11/13Wyalusing (6-5) Playoff Win52 - 23
11/19@ Schuylkill Haven (8-4) Playoff Win21 - 14
 
Bucktail
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Bucks
Classification: A
Record: 3-7
League: All-American Conference
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Fleetwood (3-8) Loss0 - 32
9/10@ Lourdes Regional (8-3) Loss24 - 29
9/20Pottsville Nativity (6-4) Loss18 - 21
9/25@ East Juniata (2-8) Win41 - 27
10/1Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-8) Loss18 - 23
10/8@ Cardinal Brennan (11-1) Loss6 - 42
10/22Carson Long Institute (0-11) Win56 - 6
10/29@ Bishop OReilly (1-9) Win42 - 7
11/5Northwest Luzerne (9-2) Loss0 - 53
11/13Hazleton Bishop Hafey (4-7) Loss14 - 33
 
Canton
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Warriors
Classification: A
Record: 3-7
League: Northern Tier League
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Wyalusing (6-5) Loss20 - 35
9/11Cowanesque Valley (1-6) Win34 - 0
9/18Athens (11-2) Loss0 - 38
9/25Towanda (7-4) Loss10 - 41
10/1@ Wellsboro (4-6) Loss7 - 27
10/8@ North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Loss0 - 14
10/16Montgomery (4-6) Win28 - 14
10/22@ Sayre (3-7) Loss0 - 26
10/30Hazleton Bishop Hafey (4-7) Win38 - 12
11/6Troy (1-7) Loss25 - 48
 
Central Columbia
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Blue Jays
Classification: AA
Record: 8-3
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 2
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ South Williamsport (6-4) Win35 - 6
9/10Hughesville (6-4) Win38 - 0
9/20Loyalsock (3-7) Win38 - 7
9/24Mifflinburg (3-7) Win45 - 24
10/1Cowanesque Valley (1-6) Win66 - 0
10/9@ Bloomsburg (8-4) Win17 - 10
10/16@ Lewisburg (0-10) Win47 - 7
10/22Danville (6-4) Win21 - 7
10/29@ Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss13 - 40
11/5@ Warrior Run (7-3) Loss6 - 14
11/13@ Shamokin (8-4) Playoff Loss6 - 27
 
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Rams
Classification: AAA
Record: 2-8
League: All-American Conference
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/4Hamburg (1-9) Loss6 - 37
9/11Montgomery (4-6) Loss21 - 32
9/18@ Cardinal Brennan (11-1) Loss0 - 38
9/25Lourdes Regional (8-3) Loss0 - 35
10/1@ Bucktail (3-7) Win23 - 18
10/8@ Pottsville Nativity (6-4) Loss24 - 40
10/16@ Carson Long Institute (0-11) Win48 - 7
10/23Northwest Luzerne (9-2) Loss28 - 41
10/29@ Panther Valley (6-5) Loss8 - 46
11/6@ East Juniata (2-8) Loss29 - 36
 
Cowanesque Valley
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Indians
Classification: AAA
Record: 1-6
League: Independent
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Towanda (7-4) Loss0 - 55
9/11@ Canton (3-7) Loss0 - 34
9/18Bishop OReilly (1-9) Win22 - 14
10/1@ Central Columbia (8-3) Loss0 - 66
10/9Montgomery (4-6) Loss20 - 63
10/15@ Sayre (3-7) Loss6 - 49
10/29@ Wyalusing (6-5) Loss6 - 59
 
Danville
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Ironmen
Classification: AA
Record: 6-4
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 1
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Selinsgrove (11-2) Loss0 - 42
9/10Shikellamy (5-6) Win39 - 7
9/18@ Mifflinburg (3-7) Win30 - 8
9/24@ Halifax (8-3) Loss14 - 33
10/1Jersey Shore (1-9) Win36 - 9
10/8Montoursville (7-4) Win24 - 20
10/15Milton (2-8) Win21 - 7
10/22@ Central Columbia (8-3) Loss7 - 21
10/29Mount Carmel (6-4) Win28 - 27
11/5@ Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss14 - 56
 
East Juniata
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Tigers
Classification: AAA
Record: 2-8
League: All-American Conference
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Newport (7-4) Loss0 - 48
9/10Carson Long Institute (0-11) Win43 - 0
9/17@ Upper Dauphin Area (7-4) Loss13 - 38
9/25Bucktail (3-7) Loss27 - 41
10/1Pottsville Nativity (6-4) Loss14 - 30
10/9@ Hazleton Bishop Hafey (4-7) Loss21 - 49
10/15Cardinal Brennan (11-1) Loss13 - 33
10/22@ Lourdes Regional (8-3) Loss7 - 42
10/29@ Northwest Luzerne (9-2) Loss6 - 22
11/6Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-8) Win36 - 29
 
Hughesville
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Spartans
Classification: AA
Record: 6-4
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 2
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Jersey Shore (1-9) Win27 - 8
9/10@ Central Columbia (8-3) Loss0 - 38
9/18South Williamsport (6-4) Loss7 - 14
9/24Loyalsock (3-7) Win21 - 13
10/2@ Lewisburg (0-10) Win21 - 7
10/8Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss0 - 33
10/15@ Bloomsburg (8-4) Win21 - 13
10/22@ Montgomery (4-6) Win46 - 6
10/29Warrior Run (7-3) Loss14 - 22
11/5@ Muncy (4-6) Win39 - 19
 
Jersey Shore
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Bulldogs
Classification: AAA
Record: 1-9
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 1
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Hughesville (6-4) Loss8 - 27
9/9@ Selinsgrove (11-2) Loss0 - 54
9/20Wellsboro (4-6) Win23 - 6
9/24Montoursville (7-4) Loss7 - 27
10/1@ Danville (6-4) Loss9 - 36
10/8Shikellamy (5-6) Loss13 - 27
10/15Athens (11-2) Loss0 - 42
10/22@ Milton (2-8) Loss0 - 34
10/29@ Central Mountain (4-6) Loss20 - 42
11/5Mifflinburg (3-7) Loss6 - 38
 
Lewisburg
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Green Dragons
Classification: AA
Record: 0-10
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 2
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Philipsburg-Osceola (9-2) Loss6 - 35
9/10Mifflinburg (3-7) Loss0 - 27
9/20@ Milton (2-8) Loss16 - 35
9/24Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss18 - 55
10/2Hughesville (6-4) Loss7 - 21
10/8@ Warrior Run (7-3) Loss0 - 41
10/16Central Columbia (8-3) Loss7 - 47
10/22Bloomsburg (8-4) Loss7 - 26
10/29@ South Williamsport (6-4) Loss14 - 32
11/5@ Loyalsock (3-7) Loss18 - 31
 
Line Mountain
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Eagles
Classification: AA
Record: 5-5
League: Twin Valley Conference
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Win39 - 27
9/10Halifax (8-3) Loss7 - 41
9/17Tri-Valley (3-7) Win33 - 6
9/24@ Juniata (6-4) Loss27 - 29
10/2@ Pine Grove (9-3) Loss6 - 14
10/8Newport (7-4) Win26 - 17
10/15@ Upper Dauphin Area (7-4) Loss0 - 7
10/22Williams Valley (2-8) Win28 - 27
10/29@ Shikellamy (5-6) Loss30 - 37
11/5@ Millersburg (0-10) Win36 - 18
 
Lourdes Regional
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Red Raiders
Classification: A
Record: 8-3
League: All-American Conference
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Northwest Luzerne (9-2) Loss23 - 28
9/10Bucktail (3-7) Win29 - 24
9/20@ Carson Long Institute (0-11) Win61 - 0
9/25@ Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-8) Win35 - 0
10/2Hazleton Bishop Hafey (4-7) Win41 - 14
10/8@ Millersburg (0-10) Win34 - 0
10/17Pottsville Nativity (6-4) Win50 - 14
10/22East Juniata (2-8) Win42 - 7
10/30Cardinal Brennan (11-1) Loss14 - 47
11/5@ Montgomery (4-6) Win24 - 20
11/13@ Southern Columbia (15-0) Playoff Loss0 - 61
 
Loyalsock
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Lancers
Classification: A
Record: 3-7
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 2
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss0 - 40
9/10@ South Williamsport (6-4) Loss3 - 21
9/20@ Central Columbia (8-3) Loss7 - 38
9/24@ Hughesville (6-4) Loss13 - 21
10/1Montoursville (7-4) Loss25 - 41
10/8@ Troy (1-7) Win32 - 27
10/15Warrior Run (7-3) Loss15 - 28
10/22@ Muncy (4-6) Win17 - 14
10/29Bloomsburg (8-4) Loss14 - 32
11/5Lewisburg (0-10) Win31 - 18
 
Mifflinburg
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Wildcats
Classification: AAA
Record: 3-7
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 1
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Warrior Run (7-3) Loss7 - 35
9/10@ Lewisburg (0-10) Win27 - 0
9/18Danville (6-4) Loss8 - 30
9/24@ Central Columbia (8-3) Loss24 - 45
10/1@ Shamokin (8-4) Loss6 - 43
10/8Selinsgrove (11-2) Loss0 - 48
10/16Shikellamy (5-6) Loss7 - 34
10/22@ Montoursville (7-4) Loss14 - 39
10/29Milton (2-8) Win14 - 13
11/5@ Jersey Shore (1-9) Win38 - 6
 
Milton
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Black Panthers
Classification: AAA
Record: 2-8
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 1
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Mount Carmel (6-4) Loss13 - 28
9/10@ Warrior Run (7-3) Loss0 - 20
9/20Lewisburg (0-10) Win35 - 16
9/24Selinsgrove (11-2) Loss12 - 38
10/1@ Shikellamy (5-6) Loss6 - 28
10/8Shamokin (8-4) Loss0 - 42
10/15@ Danville (6-4) Loss7 - 21
10/22Jersey Shore (1-9) Win34 - 0
10/29@ Mifflinburg (3-7) Loss13 - 14
11/5@ Montoursville (7-4) Loss7 - 35
 
Montgomery
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Red Raiders
Classification: A
Record: 4-6
League: Independent
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Pottsville Nativity (6-4) Loss12 - 14
9/11@ Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-8) Win32 - 21
9/20Muncy (4-6) Win28 - 12
9/24Bloomsburg (8-4) Loss12 - 43
10/1South Williamsport (6-4) Loss0 - 21
10/9@ Cowanesque Valley (1-6) Win63 - 20
10/16@ Canton (3-7) Loss14 - 28
10/22Hughesville (6-4) Loss6 - 46
10/29@ North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Win27 - 21
11/5Lourdes Regional (8-3) Loss20 - 24
 
Montoursville
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Warriors
Classification: AA
Record: 7-4
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 1
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Shikellamy (5-6) Win34 - 6
9/10Shamokin (8-4) Loss16 - 27
9/18Crestwood (4-6) Win49 - 14
9/24@ Jersey Shore (1-9) Win27 - 7
10/1@ Loyalsock (3-7) Win41 - 25
10/8@ Danville (6-4) Loss20 - 24
10/15Wyalusing (6-5) Win36 - 21
10/22Mifflinburg (3-7) Win39 - 14
10/29@ Selinsgrove (11-2) Loss14 - 26
11/5Milton (2-8) Win35 - 7
11/13@ Athens (11-2) Playoff Loss14 - 24
 
Mount Carmel
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Red Tornadoes
Classification: AA
Record: 6-4
League: Independent
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Milton (2-8) Win28 - 13
9/11@ Allentown Central Catholic (5-5) Win21 - 13
9/19@ Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss14 - 21
9/24Shamokin (8-4) Win13 - 11
10/1Bangor Pius X (11-2) Loss22 - 27
10/8@ Marian Catholic (5-5) Win16 - 7
10/15North Schuylkill (1-9) Win33 - 0
10/22@ Shikellamy (5-6) Win34 - 12
10/29@ Danville (6-4) Loss27 - 28
11/5Selinsgrove (11-2) Loss13 - 31
 
Muncy
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Indians
Classification: A
Record: 4-6
League: Independent
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Bloomsburg (8-4) Loss0 - 22
9/10Hamburg (1-9) Win30 - 13
9/20@ Montgomery (4-6) Loss12 - 28
9/25Wellsboro (4-6) Win24 - 7
10/1@ North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Win28 - 21
10/8@ South Williamsport (6-4) Loss6 - 28
10/15@ Northwest Luzerne (9-2) Loss14 - 17
10/22Loyalsock (3-7) Loss14 - 17
10/29@ Kutztown (6-4) Win14 - 6
11/5Hughesville (6-4) Loss19 - 39
 
North Penn (Blossburg)
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Panthers
Classification: AA
Record: 4-6
League: Northern Tier League
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Line Mountain (5-5) Loss27 - 39
9/10Sayre (3-7) Win27 - 6
9/17Wyalusing (6-5) Loss0 - 20
9/24@ Athens (11-2) Loss7 - 37
10/1Muncy (4-6) Loss21 - 28
10/8Canton (3-7) Win14 - 0
10/15@ Troy (1-7) Win34 - 14
10/22@ Towanda (7-4) Win27 - 21
10/29Montgomery (4-6) Loss21 - 27
11/5@ Wellsboro (4-6) Loss12 - 32
 
Sayre
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Redskins
Classification: A
Record: 3-7
League: Northern Tier League
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Bishop OHara (5-5) Loss13 - 21
9/10@ North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Loss6 - 27
9/17@ Towanda (7-4) Loss0 - 42
9/25Troy (1-7) Win14 - 0
10/1@ Waverly (NY) Loss14 - 26
10/8Wyalusing (6-5) Loss20 - 35
10/15Cowanesque Valley (1-6) Win49 - 6
10/22Canton (3-7) Win26 - 0
10/29@ Wellsboro (4-6) Loss14 - 36
11/5@ Athens (11-2) Loss6 - 47
 
Selinsgrove
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Seals
Classification: AAA
Record: 11-2
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 1
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Danville (6-4) Win42 - 0
9/9Jersey Shore (1-9) Win54 - 0
9/20@ Shikellamy (5-6) Win46 - 0
9/24@ Milton (2-8) Win38 - 12
10/1Berwick (12-2) Loss7 - 34
10/8@ Mifflinburg (3-7) Win48 - 0
10/15@ Lebanon (2-8) Win48 - 6
10/22Shamokin (8-4) Win31 - 13
10/29Montoursville (7-4) Win26 - 14
11/5@ Mount Carmel (6-4) Win31 - 13
11/13Shikellamy (5-6) Playoff Win48 - 12
11/20@ Johnstown (9-3) Playoff Win20 - 7
11/27@ Thomas Jefferson (14-2) Playoff Loss14 - 20
 
Shamokin
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Indians
Classification: AA
Record: 8-4
League: Independent
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Muhlenberg (7-4) Win35 - 14
9/10@ Montoursville (7-4) Win27 - 16
9/18Trinity (Camp Hill) (7-3) Win34 - 31
9/24@ Mount Carmel (6-4) Loss11 - 13
10/1Mifflinburg (3-7) Win43 - 6
10/8@ Milton (2-8) Win42 - 0
10/16Pottsville (10-2) Loss36 - 42
10/22@ Selinsgrove (11-2) Loss13 - 31
10/29North Schuylkill (1-9) Win45 - 6
11/5Shikellamy (5-6) Win48 - 0
11/13Central Columbia (8-3) Playoff Win27 - 6
11/19@ Athens (11-2) Playoff Loss6 - 28
 
Shikellamy
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Braves
Classification: AAA
Record: 5-6
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 1
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Montoursville (7-4) Loss6 - 34
9/10@ Danville (6-4) Loss7 - 39
9/20Selinsgrove (11-2) Loss0 - 46
9/24@ Warrior Run (7-3) Win32 - 12
10/1Milton (2-8) Win28 - 6
10/8@ Jersey Shore (1-9) Win27 - 13
10/16@ Mifflinburg (3-7) Win34 - 7
10/22Mount Carmel (6-4) Loss12 - 34
10/29Line Mountain (5-5) Win37 - 30
11/5@ Shamokin (8-4) Loss0 - 48
11/13@ Selinsgrove (11-2) Playoff Loss12 - 48
 
South Williamsport
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Mounties
Classification: A
Record: 6-4
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 2
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Central Columbia (8-3) Loss6 - 35
9/10Loyalsock (3-7) Win21 - 3
9/18@ Hughesville (6-4) Win14 - 7
9/24@ Wyalusing (6-5) Win27 - 0
10/1@ Montgomery (4-6) Win21 - 0
10/8Muncy (4-6) Win28 - 6
10/15Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss13 - 32
10/22@ Warrior Run (7-3) Loss13 - 14
10/29Lewisburg (0-10) Win32 - 14
11/5@ Bloomsburg (8-4) Loss7 - 20
 
Southern Columbia
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Tigers
Classification: A
Record: 15-0
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 2
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Loyalsock (3-7) Win40 - 0
9/10Bloomsburg (8-4) Win47 - 0
9/19Mount Carmel (6-4) Win21 - 14
9/24@ Lewisburg (0-10) Win55 - 18
10/1Warrior Run (7-3) Win47 - 20
10/8@ Hughesville (6-4) Win33 - 0
10/15@ South Williamsport (6-4) Win32 - 13
10/22@ North Schuylkill (1-9) Win40 - 0
10/29Central Columbia (8-3) Win40 - 13
11/5Danville (6-4) Win56 - 14
11/13Lourdes Regional (8-3) Playoff Win61 - 0
11/20@ Lackawanna Trail (8-4) Playoff Win40 - 14
11/26Bangor Pius X (11-2) Playoff Win76 - 47
12/3Camp Hill (12-2) Playoff Win42 - 30
12/10Rochester (12-4) Playoff Win35 - 0
 
Towanda
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Knights
Classification: AA
Record: 7-4
League: Northern Tier League
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Cowanesque Valley (1-6) Win55 - 0
9/10Athens (11-2) Loss7 - 26
9/17Sayre (3-7) Win42 - 0
9/25@ Canton (3-7) Win41 - 10
10/1@ Troy (1-7) Win47 - 0
10/8Wellsboro (4-6) Win34 - 6
10/15Johnson City (NY) Win20 - 14
10/22North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Loss21 - 27
10/30@ Bangor Pius X (11-2) Loss14 - 48
11/5@ Wyalusing (6-5) Win38 - 29
11/12@ Wilkes-Barre Meyers (8-4) Playoff Loss13 - 18
 
Troy
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Trojans
Classification: AA
Record: 1-7
League: Northern Tier League
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Wellsboro (4-6) Loss14 - 40
9/25@ Sayre (3-7) Loss0 - 14
10/1Towanda (7-4) Loss0 - 47
10/8Loyalsock (3-7) Loss27 - 32
10/15North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Loss14 - 34
10/22@ Wyalusing (6-5) Loss6 - 34
10/29Athens (11-2) Loss0 - 47
11/6@ Canton (3-7) Win48 - 25
 
Warrior Run
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Defenders
Classification: AA
Record: 7-3
League: Central Susquehanna Conference, Division 2
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Mifflinburg (3-7) Win35 - 7
9/10Milton (2-8) Win20 - 0
9/20@ Bloomsburg (8-4) Loss7 - 36
9/24Shikellamy (5-6) Loss12 - 32
10/1@ Southern Columbia (15-0) Loss20 - 47
10/8Lewisburg (0-10) Win41 - 0
10/15@ Loyalsock (3-7) Win28 - 15
10/22South Williamsport (6-4) Win14 - 13
10/29@ Hughesville (6-4) Win22 - 14
11/5Central Columbia (8-3) Win14 - 6
 
Wellsboro
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Green Hornets
Classification: AA
Record: 4-6
League: Northern Tier League
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3@ Troy (1-7) Win40 - 14
9/10Wyalusing (6-5) Loss6 - 7
9/20@ Jersey Shore (1-9) Loss6 - 23
9/25@ Muncy (4-6) Loss7 - 24
10/1Canton (3-7) Win27 - 7
10/8@ Towanda (7-4) Loss6 - 34
10/15Brookville (6-7) Loss13 - 38
10/23@ Athens (11-2) Loss0 - 28
10/29Sayre (3-7) Win36 - 14
11/5North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Win32 - 12
 
Williamsport
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Millionaires
Classification: AAAA
Record: 3-7
League: Wyoming Valley Conference, Division 1
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Wyoming Area (6-6) Loss32 - 36
9/10@ Hazleton Area (5-5) Loss12 - 15
9/17@ East Stroudsburg South (9-3) Loss7 - 25
9/24@ Wyoming Valley West (9-2) Loss14 - 37
10/1Central Mountain (4-6) Win41 - 28
10/8Tunkhannock (3-7) Win41 - 25
10/15@ Glen Mills (5-4) Loss0 - 21
10/22@ Berwick (12-2) Loss19 - 41
10/29Pittston Area (5-5) Loss20 - 28
11/5Altoona (2-8) Win26 - 23
 
Wyalusing
 
Location: District 4
Mascot: Rams
Classification: A
Record: 6-5
League: Northern Tier League
 
DateOpponent (Opponent's Record)ResultScore
 
9/3Canton (3-7) Win35 - 20
9/10@ Wellsboro (4-6) Win7 - 6
9/17@ North Penn (Blossburg) (4-6) Win20 - 0
9/24South Williamsport (6-4) Loss0 - 27
10/1@ Athens (11-2) Loss7 - 28
10/8@ Sayre (3-7) Win35 - 20
10/15@ Montoursville (7-4) Loss21 - 36
10/22Troy (1-7) Win34 - 6
10/29Cowanesque Valley (1-6) Win59 - 6
11/5Towanda (7-4) Loss29 - 38
11/13@ Bloomsburg (8-4) Playoff Loss23 - 52